List of participants

There was a total of 58 participants distributed as follows:

  • MPC only: 24 participants
  • AMAST only: 12 participants
  • MPC and AMAST: 22 participants

Here is the list of participants.

Name (and affiliation) MPC AMAST
Joseph Assouramou
(Université Laval, Canada)
Roland Backhouse
(The University of Nottingham, UK)
Aymen Ben Ali
(Université Laval, Canada)
Eerke Boiten
(University of Kent, UK)
Claude Bolduc
(Université Laval, Canada)
Linda Brodo
(Università degli Studi di Sassari, Italy)
Yifeng Chen
(Peking University, China)
Nils Anders Danielsson
(The University of Nottingham, UK)
Jules Desharnais
(Université Laval, Canada)
Brijesh Dongol
(The University of Queensland, Autralia)
Steve E. Dunne
(University of Teesside, UK)
João F. Ferreira
(The University of Nottingham, UK)
Jeremy Gibbons
(University of Oxford, UK)
Raúl Gutiérrez
(Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain)
Walter Guttmann
(University of Sheffield, UK)
Eric Hehner
(University of Toronto, Canada)
Jane Hillston
(University of Edinburg, UK)
Ralf Hinze
(University of Oxford, UK)
Erwanne Paméla Kanyabwero
(Université Laval, Canada)
Raphaël Khoury
(Université Laval, Canada)
Ekaterina Komendantskaya
(University of Dundee, UK)
Piotr Kosiuczenko
(University of Leicester, UK)
Béchir Ktari
(Université Laval, Canada)
Michael Johnson
(Macquarie University, Australia)
François Lajeunesse-Robert
(CGI, Canada)
Gabriel Lavoie
(Université Laval, Canada)
Andres Löh
(Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands)
Hugo Daniel Macedo
(Universidade do Minho, Portugal)
Louis Mandel
(Université Paris-Sud, France)
Alexandra Mendes
(University of Nottingham, UK)
Stephan Merz
(INRIA Nancy and LORIA, France)
David Naumann
(Stevens Institute of Technology, USA)
Papa Maleye Niang
(Université Laval, Canada)
Theodore Norvell
(Memorial University of Newfoundland, Canada)
Hugo Pacheco
(Universidade do Minho, Portugal)
Catuscia Palamidessi
(INRIA Saclay, France)
Dusko Pavlovic
(Kestrel Institute, USA)
Peter Pepper
(Technische Universität Berlin, Germany)
Florence Plateau
(Université Paris-Sud, France)
Steve Reeves
(The University of Waikato, New Zealand)
Adrián Riesco
(Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
Grigore Rosu
(University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
M. Carmen Ruiz Delgado
(Universidad Castilla La Mancha, Spain)
Jan Rutten
(CWI, Netherlands)
Mehrnoosh Sadrzadeh
(University of Oxford, UK)
Jeffrey Sanders
(United Nations University, Macau)
Mohamed Nassim Seghir
(Universität Freiburg, Germany)
Josep Silva
(Universidad Politécnica de Valencia, Spain)
Michel Sintzoff
(Université catholique de Louvain, Belgium)
Marcelo Sousa
(Universiteit Utrecht, Netherlands)
Georg Struth
(University of Sheffield, UK)
Anya Tafliovich
(University of Toronto, Canada)
Julien Tesson
(Laboratoire d'informatique fondamentale d'Orléans, France)
Bogdan Tofan
(Universität Augsburg, Germany)
Amélie Turgeon
(Université Laval, Canada)
Hashem Waly
(Université Laval, Canada)
Meng Wang
(University of Oxford, UK)
Abir Zhioua
(Université Laval, Canada)